,
Message sent from:

Senior Leadership

Headteacher: Mrs Nina Will
Acting Head of School for Early Years & Key Stage 1: Mr John Lynch
Acting Deputy Headteacher for Upper School: Mrs Andre Christofis
 
Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion/SENco: Mrs Farah Tahirkheli
Acting Deputy Head for pupil wellbeing: Mrs Kelly Yates
 
School Business Manager for Finance and Premises: Mr Ivan Brandon
School Business Manager for HR matters: Mrs Peggy Ashby
Office Manager: Mrs Daphne Rice

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery Staff
Teacher: Miss Hussian
Nursery Nurse: Miss Van Gent, Miss Hurley, Mrs Gogolinca

Reception Staff
Year Group leader and Octopus Teacher: Miss Hutton
Dolphin Teacher: Miss Reith
Seahorse Teacher: Miss O'Brien
Starfish Teacher: Miss Pyke
(SLE) Support Teacher: Mrs Mather
EYFS support Teacher: Miss Barnett
Nursery Nurses: Miss Pearson, Mrs S Patel, Miss O'Leary, Miss K Moroney, Mrs Gregori

Key Stage One

Year 1 Staff
Year Group Leader and Hedgehog Teacher: Mrs Yates
Badger Teacher: Miss Gallo
Squirrel Teacher: Miss O'Reagan
Fox Teacher: Miss O'Reilly
Teaching Assistants: Mr Vasudev,  Mrs Kerai

Year 2 Staff
Year Group Leader and Eagle Teacher: Miss Baxter
Swallow Teacher: Miss Bolton
Owl Teacher: Miss Comer

Dove Teacher: Mrs Lad
Teaching Assistants: Mr A Hadjigeorgiou, Mrs Shah, Mrs Jama
Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Mrs B Patel, Mrs K Sembian

Welfare: Mrs J Hamilton

Key Stage Two

Year 3 Staff
Year Group Leader and Class Teacher: Miss Bashir
Class Teacher: Miss Frogson
Class Teacher: Mrs Ivan
Class Teacher: Miss Visavadia
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Kaur Gill, Mrs Shah, Mrs Elmi

Year 4 Staff
Year Group Leader and Class Teacher: Mrs Foley
Class Teacher: Mr Parmar
Class Teacher: Miss Amarsi
Class Teacher: Miss Halai
Teaching Assistants: Miss Jackson, Mrs Ross and Mrs Hafiz

Year 5 Staff
Year Group Leader and Class Teacher - 5H: Mrs Halai
Class Teachers - 5P: Mrs Porter and Mrs Powell
Class Teachers - 5C: Mrs Christofis and Mr Chahin
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Mepani, Miss Morjaria and Mrs Vekaria

Year 6 Staff
Year Group Leader and Class Teacher - 6KV: Mrs Kercher
Class Teacher - 6L: Mrs Lewis
Class Teacher - 6K: Ms Kerr
Class Teacher - 6N: Miss Nembhard
Teacher: Mrs Vaizey                                                                                                                                                                   Support Teacher: Mrs Hashmee
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Piradeeban and Mrs Wahab

Non Class based staff

Y6 support/ speech and language: Mrs V Piradeeben
Art Teacher: Mrs Powell
EAL Teacher Y6 teacher: Mrs Vaizey
French and Music Teacher: Miss Vaizey

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Leader and Assistant Head: Mrs Tahirkheli
Learning Mentor and Pastoral Support Leader: Miss Vekaria
Learning Mentor: Mrs Visavadia
Learning Mentor: Mrs Barnett

Admin and Support Staff

School Business Manager for Finance and Premises: Mr Brandon
School Business Manager for HR matters: Mrs Ashby
Office Manager: Mrs Rice
Office Assistant: Mrs Shetty
Office Assistant: Mrs Schwalbe
School Secretary: Mrs Burris
Administrative assistant, Library Manager and Resources Officer: Mrs Chitroda
Pupil Attendance, Welfare/Clerical: Mrs Solanki
Receptionist: Mrs Solanki
Site Supervisor: Mr Pollard                                                                                                                                                          Assistant Caretaker: Mr Androne

Catering Team

Kitchen Manager: Miss Davey
Kitchen Support: Mrs Shah

SMSA Team

Key stage 1
SMSA (EYFS) Leader: Mrs Chandarana
Mrs Shah, Mrs Unadkat, Mrs Unadkat, Mrs Yoong,  Mrs Umrania, Mrs Shah
 
Key Stage 2
SMSA Leader: Miss Vekaria
Mrs Dudhaiya, Mrs Elmi, Mrs Parmar, Mrs Ratnasingham, Mrs Sivakumar, Mrs Umrania, Mrs Valji, Mrs Makwana, Mrs Mepani

Parent Ambassadors
Mrs Elmi (Somali), Mrs Hafiz (Arabic), Mrs Piradeeben (Tamil), Mrs Zarrien (Farsi)